We rely completely on the generosity of our donors – individual, corporate and foundations.
Thank you for the past, thank you for the now and thank you for all that is yet to be.

Donations 2009 – 2010

Our major partners

Individual and corporate donors are listed below.

  • Aarcee Kaur
  • Abhishek D Ray
  • ABP Induction Systems Pvt Ltd.
  • Amit Gulati
  • Anil Bordia
  • Anju Madan
  • Anju Virmanni
  • Ann Mary School
  • Aruna Sinclair Foundation
  • Ashok Chatterjee
  • Brian F Doyle Mary Ellen Doyle
  • Brijesh Joshi
  • Chawla Techno Construct Ltd.
  • Comexcell Technologies
  • Confederation on Indian Industry
  • David Hilton
  • Deepak Nirula
  • Devendra Singh Chauhan
  • Dr S P Braide
  • Dr. Latika Joshi
  • Elisabeth Eide
  • Erinka Mcgowan Moniz
  • Flash Forge Pvt Ltd
  • Gaurav Manu Shroff
  • Goodman & Company
  • Gulab Ramchandani
  • Heart And Hand For The Handicapped
  • James R. Boulay
  • Jaya Krishnaswamy
  • John Newcomb Marsh
  • Jyotsna Brar
  • Kamal Jewellers
  • Kamini Sabharwal
  • Kusum Kanwar
  • Macarthur Foundation
  • Mala Bathla
  • Margaret McNeill and Nutan Gupta
  • Mariner’s Association Dehradun
  • Mary McGowan and Tom Synan
  • Maurice Sirois
  • Mayurika Poddar (Vaishnava Center for Enlightenment)
  • Melanie Ann Monsour
  • Micro Mint
  • Miss S M Davies
  • Missionaries Of Charity
  • Monica Jain
  • Mr A D Brijnath
  • Mr Deepak and Mrs Meeta Agarwal
  • Mr. Amit Sen
  • Mr. DC Joshi
  • Mr. R Bhargava
  • Mr. Sameer Chawla
  • Mr. Suresh S Lulla
  • Mrs Karuna B Chopra
  • Mrs M J Radford
  • Mrs Paula Hughes
  • Mrs Yasmin Billimoria
  • Mrs. Deepa Bhushan
  • Mrs. Indeera Chand
  • Mrs. Sheela Kohli Joshi
  • Ms L S Mcmillan
  • Ms Mahima Chowdhry
  • Ms Rethi Dun
  • Ms Rupa Kamodia
  • Narain Dass & Sons
  • Neena Gupta
  • NGO Engu School For Special Children
  • Nicola Tansley
  • Nirupa Bhangar & Vijay Bhangar
  • Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd
  • Om Prakash Sharma
  • Orkids Education Systems (P) Ltd.
  • Owen McGowan
  • Parekh Integrated Services Private Limited
  • Parul Prakash Agarwal
  • Pooja Marwah
  • Pooja R Kothari
  • Pratap Music House
  • Preeti Sanghvi
  • Preeti Sharma
  • Priti Joshi
  • Puchi Soni
  • Rachel King
  • RadhaKrishna Makharia Foundation
  • Rajendar Dhall
  • Rakesh Chopra
  • Ramani and Louise Ayer
  • Randall Z Sanderson
  • Ranjit Lall
  • Ratna Ramchandani
  • Rotary Club Centre Dehradun
  • Rotary Club
  • Rotna Das
  • S Anandlakhmy
  • Sadanand Trust
  • Saurabh Jain
  • Shaila Brijnath
  • Shaila Maria Faleiro
  • Share House Charitable Foundation
  • Shri Kailash Prasad Agarwal
  • Siri Ram Washeshrandevi Bhatia Memorial Charitable Trust
  • SolidArite Education Indienne libre (SOLEIL)
  • St Mary’s Nursery School, Vasant Kunj
  • Sudha Kaul
  • Sumanlata Khanna
  • Sunita Bhatt
  • Sunita Pandey
  • Susan M. Cupolo
  • Sushma Malik
  • Technocraft Industries I Ltd
  • The All India Anglo Indian Association
  • The Doon International School
  • Tom Rose
  • Tripta Malhotra
  • V Vrat
  • Vaani Deaf Childrens Foundation
  • Varinder Chopra
  • Vibha Krishnamurthy
  • Vina SrivastavaVina Srivastava
  • Welham Girls School
  • William Stichter and Lauren Stichter
  • Wood Stock School Chaplaincy Council
  • WoodStock School
  • Yogi Raj Sawney
  • Yvonne Haines


Donations 2010 – 2011

Our major partners

Individual and corporate donors are listed below.

  • A C Pasricha
  • Aarti Nair
  • Aditya
  • Akhil Mittal
  • Amit Gulati
  • Amit Kumar Das
  • Amitava Deb
  • Anand Chopra
  • Anand Sharma
  • Angie & Edmund Cluett
  • Anjali Bhargava
  • Anjali Mandal
  • Ann Jose Varavukala
  • Anusuya Sharma
  • Appa Rao Bandi
  • Archana Khali
  • Archana Sethi
  • Aruna Sinclair Foundation
  • Ashok Chatterjee
  • Aswathi . P
  • Atul Virmani
  • Azim Premji Foundation (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Bharat Inder Sharma
  • Bhavesh K. Ratnam
  • Brig. M K Shukla
  • Bukkapuram Nadella Yugandhar
  • Chantal Libert
  • Charak Pathology Clinic
  • Charles B. Watson
  • Chawla Techno Construct Limited
  • Cheshire Home
  • Col. B R S Gupta
  • Dakshta Music Center
  • Deep Joshi
  • Deepak Nirula
  • Deepika Sharma
  • Desh Pande
  • Dhirty Vats
  • Dimpy Mishra
  • Disha Navani
  • Doctor J L Butler
  • Doon Neuro Care Centre
  • Doon School
  • Dr. Aradhana
  • Dr. B S Judge
  • East African (India) Overseas, (Saurabh Jain)
  • Gaurav Manu Shroff
  • Gautam International Sr. Sec. School
  • Give Foundation
  • GiveIndia Foundation
  • Gopi Bahl
  • Gulab Ramchandani & Ratna Ramchandani
  • Gurpreet Singh Channi
  • H . A. L. Rao
  • H M Singh
  • Har Jaggi
  • Harish Katariya
  • Harvinder Kaur Chatta
  • Heart & Hand For The Handicapped
  • Hema Masih
  • Indians For Collective Action
  • James R. Boulay
  • Jaspreet Chatta
  • Jo Chopra
  • Jo Chopra
  • John Newcomb Marsh
  • Kailash Agarwal
  • Kalawati Rawat
  • Kamini Sabharwal
  • Kanica Singh
  • Karuna B Chopra
  • Karuna Trust
  • Katherine H. Renner
  • Keerti Yakshinee Purmessur
  • Ketki N Bhatia
  • Krishnaraja Shenoy
  • Kriti Pandey
  • Krysten Brooke
  • Krysten Hartman
  • Kshitij Gupta
  • Kunal Kukreti
  • Kuntal Nandi
  • Kusum Kanwar
  • Late Shanti Wadhwa by her family
  • Lokesh Shah
  • Macarthur Foundation
  • Malti Bhargava
  • Mamta Gupta
  • Manisha
  • Manju Gupta
  • Margaret E O’Neil
  • Mary Ann Dasgupta
  • Mathura Nath Jha
  • Maya & Nick
  • Meera A. Parasnis
  • Michael McGarry
  • Miss Y M Haines
  • Missionaries of Charity (Brothers)
  • Mohammed J Al Marzouq
  • Mr & Mrs D K Aggarwal
  • Mr IF Radford & Mrs MJ Radford
  • Mr PG Duffy and DR Z A McClenahan
  • Mr Varinder Chopra
  • Mr. Aditya Vikram
  • Mr. Arun Kumar Aggarwal
  • Mr. Chander Chopra
  • Mr. Sotti
  • Mr. Sushil Kumar
  • Mr. Tilak Raj Gulati
  • Mrs Geeta Kale
  • Mrs J G & Mr J A S Dickson
  • Mrs P Hughes
  • Mrs. Deepa Bhushan
  • Mrs. Farooqi
  • Mrs. Indeera Chand
  • Mrs. Yasmin Billimoria
  • Mrtin Quinton
  • Ms L S J McMillan
  • Ms Padma Sibal
  • Ms Priyanka Pandey
  • Ms Reena
  • Ms. Shipra Pande
  • Muskan Bohra
  • N K Kandpal
  • Nalin
  • Namrata Sharma
  • Neerja Sharma
  • Neha Joshi
  • Nidhi Bhardwaj
  • Nileshwari
  • Nisha Gupta
  • Nupur
  • Om Sai Associates
  • Patricia H Viera
  • Pooja R Kothari
  • Poonam Khanna
  • Poonam Natarajan
  • Poonam Tiwari
  • Pramod Kumar Tyagi
  • Pratibha Swaroop
  • Prem Kumar
  • Priyam Bhargava
  • R K Agarwal
  • Rachel King
  • Rachna Puri
  • Rachna Rana
  • Radha Mahesh
  • Rahul Kadkade
  • Rajeev Kumar Tiwari
  • Rajesh Gandhi
  • Rajesh Masih
  • Rajkumari R Harlalka
  • Rakesh B Chopra
  • Rakesh Bajaj
  • Raksheeta Sharma
  • Ramanujam L L
  • Ranvir Singh
  • Rati Arvind
  • Rati Misra
  • Ratna Ramchandani
  • Rewati Polyclinic & Nursing Home
  • Ritu Srivastava
  • Roda Bhikaji Billimoria
  • Ruby Garg
  • Ruchika
  • Rupa Kamodia
  • S M Varma & Co.
  • S N Aggarwal
  • Sahil Sharma
  • Sandeep Kumar Kak
  • Sanjay Mendiratta
  • Sanjeev Virmani
  • Satendra Tyagi
  • Saurabh Jain (East African (India) Overseas
  • Shachi Jayal
  • Shaila Maria Faleiro
  • Shailesh Garg
  • Shakti Mittal
  • Shanti Rawat
  • Sharehouse Charitable Foundation
  • Sheela Rangarajan
  • Sheila Jo Mc Gowan
  • Shivani Kapoor
  • Shrikumar Poddar
  • Shruti Bhardwaj
  • Shruti Gambhir
  • Shyam Singh
  • Sonia Chand Sandhu
  • Sonsy Rathuri
  • Sriyesh Barthwal
  • Sterling Preferred Printing
  • Sudha Agarwal
  • Suneet Sood
  • Sunita Pandey
  • Sunita Soni
  • Supriya Dixit
  • Suresh S Lulla
  • Sushila Dalpatlal Parikh Charitable Trust
  • Sushma Malik Sodhi
  • Sushma R. Katakdaunde
  • Tajender Tandon
  • Tara Dewan
  • Technocraft Industries I Ltd.
  • Tenzin ( Doon International School)
  • The All – India Anglo Indian Association
  • Tripta Malhotra
  • Umesh Maliyal
  • V K Arora
  • V. Vrat
  • Vibha Krishnamurthy
  • Vibhor Dora
  • Vichitra Kumar Arya
  • Victor Jansen
  • Vidya Semwal
  • Vijay
  • Vikas Sharma
  • Vina SrivastavaVina Srivastava
  • Vivek Arya
  • Woodstock School
  • Yasmin Faridoon Bilimoria
  • Yogi Raj Sawney


Donations 2011 – 2012

Our major partners

Individual and corporate donors are listed below.

  • A D Brijnath Diljit
  • Aarti Nair
  • Abha Adams
  • Abhinav
  • Aditi
  • Aditi Sinha
  • Aditya Vikram Rametra
  • Akhil Mittal
  • Amber Durable Goods Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ambuj
  • Amit Gulati
  • Amita Puri
  • Anu Aga
  • Anurag Sangal & Co.
  • Ariel Zucker
  • Arjuna Bahadur
  • Art of Living
  • Aruna Sinclair Foundation
  • Ashutosh Haldipur
  • Avinash Pasricha
  • Award Programme Foundation
  • Azim Premji Foundation (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Bindigana Ramaprasad
  • Bob Scheelen
  • Brian F. Doyle
  • Cathleen Chopra McGowan
  • Celso Perez
  • Chander Chopra
  • Chandlers Ford Methodist Church Coffee Room
  • Chantal Libert
  • Chawla Techno Construct Ltd.
  • Clair Dupre
  • D. L. Gupta
  • Debashis Ghoshal
  • Deepa Bhushan
  • Deepak Nirula
  • Deepak Pandey
  • Denise Yu
  • Devendra Sharma
  • Dhruv Bhola
  • Divya Chawla
  • Divya Esther Michelle
  • Dr Gopal Aggarwal
  • Dr. Chetan Chawla
  • Dr. K Purohit
  • Dr. Linthoi Akoijan
  • Dr. S. Farooq
  • Dr. Sandhu (Health Secretary)
  • East African India Overseas Mr Saurabh Jain
  • EIL Dehradun
  • Eivind Michaelsen
  • Elisha B Janes
  • Elizabeth Jabaley
  • Eric Hinz
  • Erinlea McGowan Moniz
  • Gaurav Manu Shroff
  • George E. lee
  • Give 2 Asia
  • Give Foundation
  • Give India Foundation
  • Give India Foundation
  • Give India Foundation
  • Gulab Ramchandani
  • H M Prabhu
  • Harbans Arya
  • Harbinder Kaur Chatta
  • Harsh Sethi
  • Hasan Waris Rizwi
  • I. F. Radford ESQ
  • Indeera Chand
  • Indians for Collective Action
  • Irwin Clarence Scaly
  • J Naneshwar Sen
  • J S L Cinema
  • Jack Young
  • Jaine Windon
  • James R. Boulay
  • Jeanne Synan
  • Jitender Kanwar
  • Jitendra Sidhu
  • Judith Conrad
  • Kamini Sabharwal
  • Kanica
  • Kiran
  • Komal Chopra
  • Kush Bulmer
  • Kusum Kanwar
  • Lakshmi Surendran
  • Lawrence Donohoo
  • Le Grand Hotel
  • M A Bruce
  • M N Ranganath
  • M Tong
  • M. P. Lele
  • Macarthur Foundation
  • Mamta Gupta
  • Manik Mandal
  • Manju Khanduri
  • Marc Paveglio
  • Margaret Rose Rosario
  • Mark D. Sanderson
  • Mary Ann Dasgupta
  • Maya Colt
  • Mayuri Joshi
  • Meera
  • Melissa Hilton
  • Michael Fee
  • Michelle Hubele
  • Miss M L A Golden
  • Miss N S Tansley
  • Miss R King
  • Monica Jain
  • Monika
  • Monika Gera
  • Mr. Deep Joshi
  • Mr. P K Medappa
  • Mr. Saurabh Jain
  • Mr. Varinder Chopra
  • Mrs Sheela
  • Mrs Tara Dewan
  • Mrs. Karuna B Chopra
  • Mrs. Priya
  • Mrs. Sheela Rangarajan
  • Mrs. Yasmin Billimoria
  • Ms. Aarti
  • MSLSJ McMillan
  • Namita Chatta
  • Nandita de Souza
  • Naren C. Bhatt
  • Neena Nehra
  • Neeraj Raturi & Pinki Raturi
  • Neha Joshi
  • Nicola Hussain
  • Olivia Vaughan Fowler
  • Om
  • Om Kaul
  • Parool
  • Parul Prakash Agarwal
  • Parul Prakash Agarwal
  • Peter Or Sandra K. Hinz
  • Petricia H. Davis
  • Petrick Synan & Hannah Wilson
  • Pooja R. Kothari
  • Pooja Tiwari
  • Poonam Bhujani
  • Poonam Khanna
  • Poonam Khanna
  • Poonam Khanna
  • Poonam Natarajan
  • Prakash Parikh
  • Preeti S Sanghvi
  • Prem Kumar Sibal
  • Priyam Bhargava
  • Priyo Lal
  • R K chopra
  • Rachana Puri
  • Radhika Puri
  • Rakesh B Chopra
  • Raksha Pradhan
  • Rakshita
  • Ramesh Kumari Rana
  • Ranjit Lall
  • Rashmi Gandhi
  • Rashmi Kant
  • Rashmi Srikhande
  • Ravi Kiran
  • Ravikiran
  • Ravindra Sancheti
  • Reema Gupta
  • Reliance Industries Ltd
  • Resham Ale
  • Rethi
  • Riddhi Shah
  • Rondeep Lahkar
  • Rotna Das
  • Rupa Kamodia
  • Ruth Macwana
  • Sadanand Trust
  • Sadanand Trust
  • Samantha Zirkin
  • Sandeep K Kak
  • Sarah Brown
  • Saurabh
  • Saurabh Jain
  • Saurabh Nangia
  • Shachi Uniyal
  • Shaila Maria Falerio
  • Shailesh Garg
  • Shalini SinhaBorn in 1976, Kanpur - India Masters in Drawing & Paintings, Double Art Specialized. Some of my Certificates/Credits:   Participated in “Freedom of Expression Movement - Rang Rasia” | Group exhibition orgamised Aditya Art Gallery, New Delhi | Solo exhibition in “The Press Club of India” | Group Exhibition at Travencore Art Gallery, New Delhi | Participated in Kala Dham workshop Ghaziabad | Been awarded First Position in All India Drawing Competition | Participated in Kala Vithika | Participated in Chikitushi's Presentation Half Century Kala Majma | Exhibition at ANZ Grindlays Bank, Kanpur | Participated in Chikitushi's Kala Mela
  • Shanta Devi Sah Charitable Trust
  • Sharehouse Charitable Foundation
  • Shavak Srivastava
  • Sheila Jo Mc Gowan
  • Shelja Sen
  • Shipra Pande
  • Shivani Kapoor
  • Shrikumar S Poddar
  • Shushila Dalpatlal Parikh Charitable Trust
  • Shweta Vinay Gupta
  • Siddharth Sharma
  • Sonica Chabra
  • Sonika
  • Sunit Sood
  • Suresh S Lulla
  • Sushma Malik
  • Sweta Rawat
  • Tastel Fine Foods Pvt Ltd
  • Technocraft Industries I Ltd.
  • Tejal Mahendra Rajyagor
  • The All-India Anglo-Indian Association
  • Theresa jane Hamblin
  • Tom Rose
  • Tripta Malhotra
  • TV 18 Broadcast Limited
  • Umeed Child Development Centre
  • V. Vrat
  • Vaishnava Centre for Enlightenment
  • Vandana Malik
  • Vevek Rana
  • Vibha Krishnamurthy
  • Vibha Puri Das
  • Vidur Narain Saklani
  • Vikas Grover
  • Vina SrivastavaVina Srivastava
  • Vinita Sithapathy
  • Vinod Kumar Maurya
  • Vishwajeet Singh Rana
  • Yogi Raj Sawney & Vatsala
  • Yvonne Haines


Donations 2012 – 2013
Our major partners

Individual and corporate donors are listed below.

  • A D Brijnath Diljit
  • A R Aga
  • A S Pundir
  • Aarti Nair
  • Ajaya Kumar Sahoo
  • Alayana Kontos
  • Amit Gulati
  • Anil Ale
  • Anita Sethi
  • Anju Virmani
  • Ann Bruce
  • Ann Mary School
  • Ann Mary School – Kinder Garten
  • Anup Nautiyal
  • Archana Chaudhary
  • Arjun Singh Rawat
  • Arun Kumar Khanna
  • Asha Pai
  • Asian School
  • Aswathi P.
  • Atul Dutt
  • B L Chopra
  • B M Auto
  • Brooklyn School
  • Chantal Libert
  • Chawla Techno Construct Ltd.
  • Clair Dupre
  • D C Joshi
  • Deepak Awasthi
  • Deepak Nirula
  • Deepshikha
  • Dr. Malvika Chauhan
  • Dr. Manish Jain
  • Dr. Monika Datta
  • Dr. Rakesh Gulati
  • Dr. Vevek Rana
  • Early Childhood Association
  • G K Swamy
  • Geeta Kale
  • Give Foundation
  • Give India Foundation
  • Gunjan Bahadur
  • Hardip Singh Raulji
  • Heart & Hand for the Handicapped
  • Helen Salvage
  • Hilton School
  • Hopes
  • Hotel Great Value
  • Impact Foundation (India)
  • Indeera Chand
  • Indians for Collective Action
  • J L Gupta
  • Jack Young
  • Jo Chopra
  • Joan P Dowling
  • John N. Marsh
  • Kartik Mahajan
  • Karuna B Chopra
  • Ketki
  • Kiran Datar
  • Krishan Chand Tiwari
  • Kunal Sinha
  • Kusum Kanwar
  • Laura Cairns
  • Laura Kennedy
  • Lizan
  • M. N. Ranganath
  • Macarthur Foundation
  • Mahila Sankirtan Mandal
  • Manju
  • Manju Singhania
  • Manoj Kumar Chhetri
  • Mark D Sanderson
  • Mary E Doyle
  • Mayur Bajaj
  • Meenu Jolly
  • Meera Parasnis
  • Megha Girdhar
  • Mohit Chawla
  • Monika Dutta
  • Mr Garg
  • Mr Nagpal
  • Mrs Brar
  • Mrs Dutta
  • Ms L S J McMillan
  • Naresh
  • Natasha Badhwar
  • National Trust
  • Nicola Rodgers
  • Nicola Tansley
  • Nikhil
  • Nina Nehra
  • Nirmala Kukshal
  • O P Dobhal
  • Oberoi Motors
  • Olympus High School
  • Pallavi
  • Patricia M Healey
  • Paul Spark
  • Paula Hughes
  • Pawan Sindhwani
  • Poonam Khanna
  • Prasanna Jeer
  • Pratibha Swarup
  • Prem Kumari Sood
  • Prem Sibal
  • Pritha
  • Priyam Bhargava
  • Raj Lumba
  • Rajesh C Gandhi
  • Rajesh Thapliyal
  • Rajiv Agrwal
  • Rajkumari
  • Rajkumari Harlalka
  • Rajshreee Sen
  • Ramesh Kumari
  • Rashi Bhatnagar
  • Rashmi Ruchir Gandhi
  • Raveesh Dogra
  • Rethi Arvind
  • Riddhi Shah
  • Rohit Srivastava
  • Roland Louis
  • Romesh Kumari Rana
  • Rupa Kamodia
  • S M Khanduri
  • Sachit Goel
  • Sadanand Trust
  • Sagar M. Deolalikar
  • Sandeep Khanna
  • Sandeep Kumar Kak
  • Sangeeta Agarwal
  • Sanjay Sondhi
  • Sanskar Edu. Pvt. Ltd
  • Santosh DasGupta
  • Sarah Brown
  • Sarita Goyal
  • Saurabh Dobhal
  • Savita Thapliyal
  • Sehgal Edutech Pvt Ltd
  • Shachi Jayal
  • Shaila Maria Faleiro
  • Shantadevi Sah Charitable Trust
  • Sharda
  • Shashi Bala Jain
  • Sheila Jo McGowan
  • Shipra Pande
  • Shweta Kakkar
  • Siddhartha Sharma
  • Spring Leaf Retail Pvt Ltd
  • Sudha
  • Sudhir VarmaSudhir Varma
  • Sukesh Jain Capital Services (P) ltd
  • Sukhbir Mittal
  • Suman Kala
  • Sumitra Mishra
  • Sunit Sood
  • Surender Anthwal
  • Surender Dutt
  • Surender Kumar Verma
  • Suresh Satram Singh Lulla
  • Sushma Sodhi
  • Swati Sawhney
  • Tapeshwar Nath Srivastava
  • Technocraft Industries I Ltd
  • The All Indian Anglo Indian Association
  • The Chief Administrative Officer-D I T
  • The Headmaster The Doon School
  • V H Parekh
  • Veena Srivastava
  • Vevek Rana
  • Vibha Krishnamurthy
  • Vibha Puri Das
  • Vidit Advertising
  • Vijay Chandra Purohit
  • Vijit Ramchandani Educational Trust
  • Vikas Grover
  • Vikram Swaraj Memorial Foundation
  • Welham Boys School
  • Yasmin Billimoria
  • Yogiraj Sawhney